How to Become a US citizen with a DUI on record

In this video, we learn how to become a US citizen with a DUI on record. The law says that in order for your to become a citizen, you must show good moral character for five years after your DUI. A DUI is not considered good moral character, but it does not make you ineligible. If you are under probation, then you will not be able to apply to be a US citizen. If you are NOT on probation, then you will have better chances of getting your citizenship. Good luck on your approval and make sure you qualify before you apply!

Be the First to Comment

Share Your Thoughts

  • Hot
  • Latest